Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

xing.com reviews & stats

Read or submit xing.com review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for xing.com below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

xing.com


 

 

xing.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: xing.com

Google Index:
View xing.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View xing.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View xing.com Bing Links
History:
View xing.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  xing.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  111,592
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  104,223
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  11,983
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $8,812.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

xing.com receives about 298,500 unique visitors and 1,453,695 (4.87 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $6,613.79/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,549,213.56. According to Alexa Traffic Rank xing.com is ranked number 1,170 in the world and 0.0597% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Hamburg, 04, Germany and links to network IP address 109.233.157.254. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on xing.com

xing.com
login.xing.com
redir.xing.com
coaches.xing.com
api.xing.com
faq.xing.com
recruiting.xing.com
spielraum.xing.com
corporate.xing.com
source.xing.com
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  55,872
Google +:
  5,980
Linkedin:
  2,583
Stumbles:
  444
Buffer:
  34
Pins:
  0

xing.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 73.6%78.2%56
Austria 7.5%6.1%89
Switzerland 5.4%4.0%102
United Kingdom 1.6%2.4%2379
United States 1.4%1.0%16696
Spain 1.2%0.7%2793
India 1.1%1.1%6660
France 0.9%0.6%5138
Turkey 0.5%0.3%3430
Italy 0.5%0.3%6430

xing.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
GOOD
88/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
70/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
83/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on xing.com

xing.com
login.xing.com
redir.xing.com
coaches.xing.com
api.xing.com
faq.xing.com
recruiting.xing.com
spielraum.xing.com
corporate.xing.com
source.xing.com
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Germany 1,136,789$5,490.69
Switzerland 58,148$352.96
Austria 88,675$288.20
United Kingdom 34,889$217.36
United States 14,537$166.74
France 8,722$40.99
India 15,991$25.59
Italy 4,361$15.22
Spain 10,176$11.30
Turkey 4,361$4.75

www.xing.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1992-08-25
Domain Age:
25 years 1 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.udag.net...
Domain Name: xing.com
Registry Domain ID: 5497861_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.udag.net
Registrar URL: http://www.united-domains.de/
Updated Date: 2016-12-14T13:44:05Z
Creation Date: 1992-08-25T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-08-24T04:00:00Z
Registrar: united domains AG
Registrar IANA ID: 1408
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.8151368670
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Jens Pape
Registrant Organization: XING AG
Registrant Street: Dammtorstra├če 29-32
Registrant City: Hamburg
Registrant State/Province: DE
Registrant Postal Code: 20354
Registrant Country: DE
Registrant Phone: +49.404191310
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Jens Pape
Admin Organization: XING AG
Admin Street: Dammtorstra├če 29-32
Admin City: Hamburg
Admin State/Province: DE
Admin Postal Code: 20354
Admin Country: DE
Admin Phone: +49.404191310
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Host Master
Tech Organization: united-domains AG
Tech Street: Gautinger Str. 10
Tech City: Starnberg
Tech State/Province: Bayern
Tech Postal Code: 82319
Tech Country: DE
Tech Phone: +49.8151368670
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +49.81513686777
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: a1-87.akam.net
Name Server: a3-67.akam.net
Name Server: a5-64.akam.net
Name Server: a16-65.akam.net
Name Server: a28-66.akam.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-12-14T13:44:05Z

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp

; Whois Server Version 1.86
;
; Terms and conditions:
;
; This data is provided by united-domains AG
; for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
; about or related to domain name registration records.
; united-domains AG does not guarantee its accuracy.
; By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
; only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
; use this data to
; 1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
; unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
; (spam); or
; 2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
; to this WHOIS server.
; These terms may be changed without prior notice.
; By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: XING.COM
Registrar: UNITED-DOMAINS AG
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1408
Whois Server: whois.udag.net
Referral URL: http://www.united-domains.de
Name Server: A1-87.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A16-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A28-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A3-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A5-64.AKAM.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 14-dec-2016
Creation Date: 25-aug-1992
Expiration Date: 24-aug-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 24 May 2017 07:46:10 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL
NS a28-66.akam.net 3563
NS a3-67.akam.net 3563
NS a16-65.akam.net 3563
NS a1-87.akam.net 3563
NS a5-64.akam.net 3563

 

xing.com review by google:

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

https://www.xing.com/assets/frontend_minified/js/xing-31279beb0731ad6cd65bbe5646d06fa4.js
https://www.xing.com/assets/frontend_minified/js/loggedout-e445aa7e2f815eff0c0b62625baa390e.js
Optimize CSS Delivery

https://www.xing.com/assets/frontend_minified/css/layout_responsive-990b0084aa05ce3531106e9c6b7abf81.css
https://www.xing.com/assets/welcome/welcome-f1e3682e97a46f3f5ef12***86c2f34ff56379a5d9244b78d080c9784226122.css
https://www.xing.com/assets/welcome/responsive-0d40e60465c236b4be13001829e14372b6e414856c3d5a3073e2473860c26de2.css
https://www.xing.com/assets/welcome/startpage-db7991e28359f97ed4578ddcd1fe59bd771cf963b94559556db16febd3aea41e.css
https://www.xing.com/assets/welcome/startpage/big_nav-f1618de60cc33ceb9447cf4bbc56f7e70dd0f8912c2f***e3ae1b385f2b00cf67.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<a href="https://www.xing.com/people/a/">A</a>
<a href="https://faq.xing.com/de">Hilfe &amp; Kontakt</a>

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

https://assets.adobedtm.com/bdadcd22910ad2a5929bd7bd8149d75a3174aa84/s-code-contents-175ddcc99e58987fa1effd4f4e3d8e97005b4863.js
https://assets.adobedtm.com/bdadcd22910ad2a5929bd7bd8149d75a3174aa84/satelliteLib-771d35e3b681a55fa320aaa02929f13d3b5a495d.js
https://atemda.com/UserMatch.ashx?bidderid=13&bidderuid=16452117787567859048
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript

https://script.ioam.de/iam.js
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,812.29
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$54,368.81
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$661,487.13
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
379,807
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
11,394,207
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
138,629,516

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
Germany 329,669$1,592.30
Austria 23,056$74.93
Switzerland 10,467$63.53
United Kingdom 5,582$34.78
United States 2,617$30.01
India 4,477$7.16
France 959$4.51
Italy 741$2.59
Spain 1,933$2.15
Turkey 305$0.33

Do you want to know more about our website?