Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

xing.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for xing.com below:

 

Add review

xing.com


 

 

xing.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: xing.com

Google Index:
View xing.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View xing.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View xing.com Bing Links
History:
View xing.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  xing.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  111,592
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  104,223
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  11,983
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $8,812.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
60.50%
Referral:
5.91%
Search:
33.19%
Social:
0.40%
Paid:
0%

Analysis

Where do visitors go on xing.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
xing.com
97.08%94.92%3.57
login.xing.com
7.75%3.09%1.5
redir.xing.com
2.12%0.81%1.4
api.xing.com
0.69%0.20%1.1
coaches.xing.com
0.54%0.35%2.3
faq.xing.com
0.45%0.20%1.7
spielraum.xing.com
0.22%0.07%1.2
recruiting.xing.com
0.19%0.09%1.7
corporate.xing.com
0.16%0.07%1.5
OTHER
0%0.20%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  85,461
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  34
Pins:
  0

xing.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 70.3%73.2%86
Austria 7.1%5.6%122
Switzerland 5.8%6.0%114
United States 2.4%2.5%12942
India 2.2%3.1%4979
Turkey 1.2%0.6%2342
Spain 0.9%0.6%4462
China 0.8%0.4%23217
United Kingdom 0.8%1.0%6542
France 0.8%0.4%8182
Italy 0.8%0.6%5374

xing.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
88
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
70
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
83

More details:

Where do visitors go on xing.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
xing.com
97.08%94.92%3.57
login.xing.com
7.75%3.09%1.5
redir.xing.com
2.12%0.81%1.4
api.xing.com
0.69%0.20%1.1
coaches.xing.com
0.54%0.35%2.3
faq.xing.com
0.45%0.20%1.7
spielraum.xing.com
0.22%0.07%1.2
recruiting.xing.com
0.19%0.09%1.7
corporate.xing.com
0.16%0.07%1.5
OTHER
0%0.20%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Germany 1,384,851$6,688.83
Switzerland 113,512$689.02
United States 47,297$542.49
Austria 105,945$344.32
United Kingdom 18,919$117.86
India 58,648$93.84
Italy 11,351$39.62
France 7,567$35.57
China 7,567$23.38
Spain 11,351$12.60
Turkey 11,351$12.37

www.xing.com visitors:

Type Ip Target TTL MX mx1-2.xing.com 280 MX mx1-4.xing.com 280 NS a16-65.akam.net 180 NS a5-64.akam.net 180 NS a3-67.akam.net 180 NS a1-87.akam.net 180 NS a28-66.akam.net 180

 

xing.com review by google:

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2,313.04
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$69,391.09
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$844,258.31
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
484,244
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
14,527,314
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
176,748,992

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
Germany 401,607$1,939.76
Switzerland 20,432$124.02
United States 8,513$97.65
Austria 27,546$89.52
India 16,421$26.27
United Kingdom 3,027$18.86
Italy 1,930$6.73
France 832$3.91
China 984$3.04
Spain 2,157$2.39
Turkey 795$0.87

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?